Tuesday, July 24, 2012

Wait-y Wait-i-ness.

Quick Update:

I can't WAIT!

Yeah, I can't WAIT! :D

I can't wait for the wait that awaits me to write a waitfully waitful post on my beloved CAPTAIN UNDERPANTS :D:D

No, no, no offense intended to any underclothing.

I have guests coming over in a while, so have to help Mama. But after that I shall unleash the awesome-ness of Captain Underpants.

Remember her from Despicable Me ?
Well picture me instead of her and a Captain Underpants book instead of the stuffed unicorn :D
My fingers are quivering with the excitement to write, but Mama first right :)




3 comments:

♥●• İzdihër •●♥ said...

LOL :)

Yusra Hussain said...

haha, That sure made me curious. :P
& I LOVE AGNES! She's so cute, I'm gonna die<3

Lubaina E. said...

@Yusra. M just trying to find time to write a post. Ramadhan can be very busy. n yes, AGNES <3